superintendent

Frank Schofield

435-755-2300 ext. 1016

Send Email

department personnel

Executive Assistant:  Stacey Hunter - ext. 1016
Receptionist:  Nicky Kimball - ext. 1007
Foundation Executive Director:  Shana Longhurst - ext. 1501
Administrative Secretary:  Dana Downs - ext. 1502

District Fax: 435-755-2311


business administrator

Jeff Barben

435-755-2300 ext. 1201

Send Email

department personnel

Administrative Assistant:  Karen Gladwin - ext. 1401
Accountant:  Adam Chandler - ext. 1202
Accounting Specialist:  Tracy Johnson - ext. 1203
Payroll/Benefits Specialist:  Shelly Bowman - ext. 1204
Child Nutrition/Purchasing Manager:  Paul Guymon - ext. 1402
Delivery Driver:  Travis Hansen
Maintenance Manager:  Don Bell - ext. 1301
Mechanic:  Gordon Coulson
Electrician:  Garth Nelson
HVAC Technician:  Mike Olsen - ext. 1303
Plumber:  Dean Clark
Carpenter:  Dakota Rich


MarciElliottPhoto.jpg

support services director

Marci Elliott

435-755-2300 ext. 1011

Send Email

department personnel

Administrative Assistant:  Holly Hansen - ext. 1011
Program Secretary - File Compliance:  Tami Clark - ext. 7504
Program Secretary - Homeless:  Veronica Castro - ext. 1032
School Nurse:  Kelly Hansen - ext. 1014
Teacher Specialist - Special Education:  Matt Bennett - ext. 1009
School Psychologist:  Mary Griffin - ext. 4009
School Psychologist:  Travis Loosli - ext. 5219
District Audiologist:  Steven Jensen


teaching, learning, and assessment services director

Theresa Hough

435-755-2300 ext. 1010

Send Email

department personnel

Administrative Assistant:  Darlene Von Niederhausern - ext. 1010
Teacher Specialist - Instruction:  DeAnna Stallings - ext. 1008
Teacher Specialist - Math:  Barbara Child - ext. 1030
Teacher Specialist - Assessment, Education Technology Specialist:  Jolene Herzog - ext. 1033 Teacher Specialist - Mentoring and Educator Licensure:  Sharla Hart - ext. 1031
Teacher Specialist - Title 1 Preschool:  Loreen Flannery - ext. 4602
Program Secretary - ESL:  Veronica Castro - ext. 1032


human resource services director

Susanne Kuresa

435-755-2300 ext. 1005

Send Email

department personnel

Human Resources Specialist (Elementary Schools):  Caitlyn Keller - ext. 1005
Human Resources Specialist (Secondary Schools and District Office):  Susan Redd - ext. 1015


silhouette-placeholder-large-2.jpg

educational and technical services director

David Long

435-755-2300 ext. 1907

Send Email

department personnel

Helpdesk Hotline:  435-750-8000
Administrative Assistant:  Monique Olson - ext. 1907
Senior Network Manager:  Rik Stallings - ext. 1902
Data Systems Manager:  Matt Ward - ext. 1903
Network Manager:  Cara Lindsey - ext. 1904
Low Voltage Systems Manager:  Mark Rugg - ext. 1905
Data Systems Manager:  Chris McDonald - ext. 1909
Computer Technician:  Loy Moser - ext. 1906
Computer Technician:  Rob Adams - ext. 1910
Computer Technician:  Wendy Hurd - ext. 1912
One-to-One Technician:  Michael Nelson - ext. 1913
One-to-One Inventory Manager:  Katie Gehrke - ext. 1914
After School Club Administrative Assistant:  Tami Raschke - ext. 1013
Webmaster:  Dane Carter - ext. 1915