department personnel

Executive Assistant:  Shelly Bowman - ext. 1016
Receptionist:  Alicia Lansford - ext. 1007
Foundation Executive Director:  Shana Longhurst - ext. 1501
Administrative Secretary:  Dana Downs - ext. 1502

District Fax: 435-755-2311


department personnel

Administrative Assistant:  Shelly Bowman - ext. 1016
Accountant:  Adam Chandler - ext. 1202
Accounting Specialist:  Tracy Johnson - ext. 1203
Payroll/Benefits Specialist:  Lindsay Auld - ext. 1204
Child Nutrition/Purchasing Manager:  Paul Guymon - ext. 1402
Delivery Driver:  Travis Hansen
Maintenance Manager:  Don Bell - ext. 1301
Mechanic:  Gordon Coulson
Electrician:  Garth Nelson
HVAC Technician:  Mike Olsen - ext. 1303
Plumber:  Brady Jenson
Carpenter:  Dakota Rich


DEPARTMENT PERSONNEL

Administrative Assistant:  Holly Hansen - 435-755-2304
Program Secretary - File Compliance:  Tami Clark - 435-755-2300, ext. 7504
Teacher Specialist - Special Education:  Denise Pruhs - 435-755-2304
Special Ed Preschool Coordinator:  Kim Barfuss - 435-755-2300, ext. 7603
School Psychologist:  Mary Griffin - 435-755-2300, ext. 4009
School Psychologist:  Travis Loosli - 435-755-2300, ext. 5219
Audiologist:  Steven Jensen - For phone contact, call Holly Hansen (see above)
Occupational Therapist:  Todd Williams - Contact Holly Hansen (see above)
School Nurse:  Kelly Hansen - 435-755-2300, ext. 1014


department personnel

Administrative Assistant:  Darlene Von Niederhausern - ext. 1010
Teacher Specialist - Title 1 Preschool:  Loreen Flanary - ext. 7010
Program Secretary - ESL:  Veronica Castro - ext. 1032


department personnel

Administrative Assistant: Nicky Kimball - ext. 1027
Administrative Assistant - GEAR UP: - ext. 1013


department personnel

Human Resources Specialist:  Stephanie Crosland - ext. 1015


HELPDESK HOTLINE:  435-750-8000

PLEASE ONLY USE THE HELP DESK HOTLINE FOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE.
VENDORS, PLEASE CALL 435-755-2300, EXT. 1907

DEPARTMENT PERSONNEL

Administrative Assistant:  Monique Olson - ext. 1907
Student Services Administrative Assistant: ext 1013
Senior Network Manager:  Rik Stallings
Data Systems Manager:  Matt Ward
Network Manager:  Cara Lindsey
Low Voltage Systems Manager:  Mark Rugg
Data Systems Manager:  Jeremy Knighton
Computer Technician:  Loy Moser
Computer Technician:  Rob Adams
Computer Tech Assistant:  Paul Wakefield
Computer Tech Assistant:  Joseph Stock
One-to-One Technician:  Michael Nelson
One-to-One Inventory Manager:  Katie Gehrke
Webmaster: